Skip to content
View in the app

A better way to browse. Learn more.

GAMELIFE România

A full-screen app on your home screen with push notifications, badges and more.

To install this app on iOS and iPadOS
  1. Tap the Share icon in Safari
  2. Scroll the menu and tap Add to Home Screen.
  3. Tap Add in the top-right corner.
To install this app on Android
  1. Tap the 3-dot menu (⋮) in the top-right corner of the browser.
  2. Tap Add to Home screen or Install app.
  3. Confirm by tapping Install.

Daily and Monthly Player Count for VALORANT in March 2024

  • Administrators

Even in its third year, VALORANT has maintained its popularity. If you’re curious about how many people play VALORANT in 2024, this article has you covered.

Riot Games, popularly known as the developer of League of Legends, launched their version of the Hero-based competitive shooter titled VALORANT in 2020. Since its release, VALORANT has attracted a large number of players from all over the world.

The developer’s approach of making the game free to play and more friendly than its counterparts also helped to attract a huge number of players. Moreover, Riot Games constantly updates the game, so the game meta keeps changing. This helps the game feel fresh and keeps the player base gradually increasing.

Since its beta launch, VALORANT has steadily maintained its player base. Even in 2024, it is one of the most popular games among people. So, let’s have a look at the player count of VALORANT in 2024.

Read more: How to Fix Login Issues

Note: This article was updated on March 3, 2024.

VALORANT Player Count in March 2024

The exact player count of VALORANT is difficult to figure out as Riot Games doesn’t publish the data to the mass audience. However, according to tracker.gg, which keeps track of a huge VALORANT playerbase, we can get a good idea of the total active player count in the game. According to the website’s updated data, a total of 18.022 million people played VALORANT in February 2024.

So, we can only expect that the total player count in March will also maintain around the same number. Moreover, Episode 8 Act 2 will be released on March 5. So, definitely, the new Act will also give VALORANT a little player boost.

VALORANT Player Count in Previous Months

Here, we will list a chart to provide you with estimated data on how the player count of VALORANT has changed during the previous months. The chart will include the number of total players and an average daily player count for the month, as well as the gain achieved compared to previous months from May 2023 to January 2024.

DatePlayers CountGainDaily Average
March 2024—–—–—–
February 202418,022,724-296,082621,473
January 202418,313,870+1,193,671590,770
December 202317,102,299+635,928551,687
November 202316,466,371-810,529548,879
October 202317,276,900-1,222,156557,319
September 202318,499,056-1,395,444616,635
August 202319,894,500-520,251641,758
July 202320,414,751+347,922658,540
June 202320,066,829+231,720668,894

Read More: Best VALORANT Agents for Sunset: All Agents Ranked from Best to Worst

The post Daily and Monthly Player Count for VALORANT in March 2024 appeared first on GameRiv.

View the full article

Featured Replies

No posts to show

Create an account or sign in to comment

Recently Browsing 0

  • No registered users viewing this page.

Account

Navigation

Search

Search

Configure browser push notifications

Chrome (Android)
  1. Tap the lock icon next to the address bar.
  2. Tap Permissions → Notifications.
  3. Adjust your preference.
Chrome (Desktop)
  1. Click the padlock icon in the address bar.
  2. Select Site settings.
  3. Find Notifications and adjust your preference.